The popular Wetspot Winter 2017 series kicked off on Sunday 7 May 2017. Thanks to Wetspot for again supporting this series.

Details of the time trials, and the rules they are conducted under, are available on the BGCC website here.

We need volunteers to assist with timekeeping and the post-TT barbeque. Contact Russell at Russell Lutton to let us know when you are able to assist.

The latest time trial results are shown below.

And thanks to Carolyn Williams for maintaining the results spreadsheet and thanks to the time keepers and people providing the BBQ.

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

20-Aug-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

20-Aug-17

Points

TK1

Basil 

LAU

0:33:42

0:34:40

6

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

20-Aug-17

Points

K1

Gary

RAKE

0:46:25

0:46:25

9

K2

Craig/Russell

ELLIOTT/LUTTON

0:46:14

0:46:34

6

K1

Michael

HANEMAEYER

0:45:35

0:49:30

3

K1

Ben

RAKE

0:49:30

0:49:30

6

K1

Andrew

PARKINSON

0:50:54

0:52:50

6

K1

David 

PAMMENTER

0:55:55

0:56:10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

Firstname

Surname

Total Points

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

69

 

 

 

Andrew

PARKINSON

63

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

51

 

 

 

Robert

STIMSON

45

 

 

s

Basil

LAU

39

 

 

 

Pam

BEESLEY

36

 

 

 

Patricia

ASHTON

33

 

 

 

Robert 

BRUCE

33

 

 

 

Scott

MacWILLIAM

30

 

 

 

Richard

FOX

27

 

 

 

Kevin

SWAIN

27

 

 

 

Carolyn

WILLIAMS

27

 

 

 

Bob

COLLINS

24

 

 

 

Christine

O'BRIEN

24

 

 

 

Margi

BOHM

22

 

 

 

Marcelo

CABEZAS

21

 

 

 

David

TONGWAY

21

 

 

 

Helen

TONGWAY

21

 

 

 

David

ABELA

18

 

 

 

Paul

ATKINS

18

 

 

 

David

PAMMENTER

18

 

 

 

M ichael

HANEMAEYER

15

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

15

 

 

 

Roger

MURRAY

15

 

 

 

Gary

RAKE

15

 

 

 

Julia

BOWETT

12

 

 

 

Jesse

BRYL

12

 

 

 

Paul

HARTLIPP

12

 

 

 

Ellie

HOUSE

12

 

 

 

Mike

ILIFF

12

 

 

 

Jack

JESSEN

12

 

 

 

Barry

MARSHALL

12

 

 

 

John 

PRESTON

12

 

 

 

Dan

SMITH

12

 

 

 

Charlotte

STIMSON

12

 

 

 

Graeme

BACON

6

 

 

 

Greg

CHESHER

6

 

 

 

Nick

HOCKING

6

 

 

 

John 

LOCKIE

6

 

 

 

Tristyn

LOWE

6

 

 

 

Mark

McDONALD

6

 

 

 

Tony

MEE

6

 

 

 

Ben

RAKE

6

 

 

 

Thomas

ROBERTSON

6

 

 

 

Zoe

STIMSON

6

 

 

 

Scott

WALSH

6

 

 

 

20 Aug 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (40kB PDF)

13 Aug 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (40kB PDF)

30 Jul 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (40kB PDF)

09 Jul 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (40kB PDF)

18 Jun 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (41kB PDF)

11 Jun 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (34kB PDF)

28 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (37kB PDF)

14 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (44kB PDF)

07 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (42kB PDF)

29 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)